Introduction

RESOURCE CONSULTING PTE LTD respects the privacy rights of our candidates and our clients’ employees. We will only track personal data for business purposes. No private information will be disclosed to unrelated entities or any third party unless required by law.


This policy is based on the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) in Singapore and all the associated regulations and guidelines as may from time to time be issued by the Personal Data Protection Commission (“PDPC”) of Singapore.


By using the services of Resource Consulting Pte Ltd, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy carefully before providing us with your personal data.


Information is collected when you register yourself as a candidate through submission of resumes and filling up of application or other forms. Data that Resource Consulting Pte Ltd collects or stores will be treated according to the privacy practices set forth in this Privacy Policy.


USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

In some circumstances we may collect personal and sensitive information. This personal and sensitive information will be used in connection with your actual or possible work placement as well as our assessment of your ongoing performance and prospects. As mentioned above, this information could be in the form of:


Your personal information may be disclosed to:


Your details will not be disclosed to any person, body or organisation for any purpose other than the primary purpose of us holding your information, that being securing of employment for you or administration of your payroll.


CONTACTING YOU

We may contact you by email or other address which you provide to us in order to:


STORAGE AND SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Resource Consulting Pte Ltd will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your information is stored on secured servers that are protected in controlled facilities. We require our employees and data processors to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Resource Consulting Pte Ltd. If you have any further queries relating to our Privacy Policy, or you have a problem or complaint, please contact us at enquiry@resource-consultant.com


FUTURE CHANGES

Our commitment to be a leading provider of recruitment solutions/HR consulting services means that our business will continue to evolve as we introduce new services and features to our website. Because of this, from time to time, our policies will be reviewed and may be revised. Resource Consulting Pte Ltd reserves the right to change its privacy policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on its website